Warning - This property listing has now expired.

Any changes made to the content of this listing WILL NOT BE SAVED. However, you can still change the property status (i.e. available/sold/let etc).

To renew this property or for further assistance please call 01767 313380 or email renewals@novaloca.com.

The Spark, Newcastle Helix, St James Boulevard, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE4 5SQ

3,230 to 100,000 Sq Ft / Offices

To Let

Available - Last updated: 27 November 2020

The Spark will provide 100,000 sq ft of brand new Grade A offices right in the heart of Newcastle city centre on completion of construction in July 2021

Location

The Spark at Newcastle Helix is centrally located placing Newcastle's amenities within easy walking distance.

Accommodation

Availability
Available to pre-let with completion anticipated in July 2021
DemiseSq ftSq m
Level 1010608986
Level 910608986
Level 810608986
Level 710608986
Level 610608986
Level 510608986
Level 410608986
Level 310608986
Level 26693622
Level 15768536
Level 03230300
Level 11

Terms

On Application

Service Charge
TBC

Specification

Amenities
Excellent natural light on large open floor plates of up to 10,608 sq ft (986 sq m)
Depth of 15m window to core
Raised floors with 150mm void
Finished floor to ceiling height of 2.8m
4 pipe fan coil air conditioning
LED lighting
Exposed services
High quality Healthclub grade Shower and Changing facilities
Secure cycle storage
On site multi-storey car parking at 1:1,000 sq ft (107 spaces)

Property Quote Price(s)

DescriptionSale typeGuide pricePrice type
  To Let £0.00 per sq ft

Email me updates about similar new properties


Show similar properties

Contact agents

Greg Davison

Cushman & Wakefield

0191 394 0260

Benjamin Davis

Cushman & Wakefield

0191 394 0312



Thank you for your enquiry

The agent for this property will get back to you as soon as possible.

Would you like to view similar properties now?

Many thanks, your enquiry has been sent to the agent

In response to the boxes you ticked, we'd like to send you emails about new & updated properties based on the following (please amend as required):


Please note, NovaLoca will only contact you about commercial property & you can unsubscribe at any time. Your information will not be given to third parties without your permission. For more information please refer to our privacy policy.