Warning - This property listing has now expired.

Any changes made to the content of this listing WILL NOT BE SAVED. However, you can still change the property status (i.e. available/sold/let etc).

To renew this property or for further assistance please call 01767 313380 or email renewals@novaloca.com.

Universal Square, Devonshire Square, Manchester, M12 6JH

352 to 24,045 Sq Ft / Offices

To Let

Available - Last updated: 23 February 2021

Arranged over five buildings, Universal Square is Manchester’s most prominent campus office development. A recent refurbishment has been undertaken to include a full window replacement and re cladding of the property which has completely transformed the external appearance. Internally the refurbishment has extended to a full rebranding and enhancement of common areas. The office space itself has been remodelled to provide high quality, efficient open plan office space designed to cater for modern office occupier requirements.

Occupiers at Universal Square can benefit from extensive onsite amenities to include meeting/ conference facilities, onsite gym, outdoor break out areas, extensive car parking and large café. Through a combination of high quality office space and unparalleled onsite amenity Universal Square provides a platform for businesses from 2 to 200 + people to thrive and prosper.

Accommodation

DemiseSq ftSq m
Building 235232.70
Building 21,216112.97
Building 24,305399.95
Building 353049.24
Building 31,04096.62
Building 31,308121.52
Building 31,703158.21
Building 38,451785.12
Building 52,260209.96
Building 52,880267.56

Property Quote Price(s)

DescriptionSale typeGuide pricePrice type
  To Let £0.00 NA

Email me updates about similar new properties


Show similar properties

Contact agents

Toby Nield

Cushman & Wakefield

0161 401 2485

Harry Skinner

Cushman & Wakefield

0161 401 1223



Thank you for your enquiry

The agent for this property will get back to you as soon as possible.

Would you like to view similar properties now?

Many thanks, your enquiry has been sent to the agent

In response to the boxes you ticked, we'd like to send you emails about new & updated properties based on the following (please amend as required):


Please note, NovaLoca will only contact you about commercial property & you can unsubscribe at any time. Your information will not be given to third parties without your permission. For more information please refer to our privacy policy.