Warning - This property listing has now expired.

Any changes made to the content of this listing WILL NOT BE SAVED. However, you can still change the property status (i.e. available/sold/let etc).

To renew this property or for further assistance please call 01767 313380 or email renewals@novaloca.com.

7 Brindleyplace, , Birmingham, B1 2TZ

10,232 to 15,638 Sq Ft / Offices

To Let

Available - Last updated: 19 March 2024

Located within a unique waterside mixed-use environment, 7 Brindleyplace is a modern office building perfectly suited for modern occupiers.

The building has been freshly refurbished to a high specification, with significant investment to its infrastructure and M&E.

Location

Brindleyplace is set in a unique and distinctive waterside location that supports the health and wellbeing of its tenants.

The award-winning public squares and outdoor dwell spaces offer an oasis of calm away from the busy city streets, with a range of on-site facilities dedicated to wellness.

Accommodation

DemiseSq ftSq m
Ground12,9381,202
First10,232951
Second15,6361,453
Third15,6381,453
Fourth15,3431,425
Fifth15,4831,438
Sixth12,8921,198

Specification

Amenities
Double height reception area
W/C's on all floors
Fully accessible raised floors
Basement showers, w/cs including disabled and basement kitchenette
External terrace on sixth floor
Four passenger lifts and a rear goods lift
New energy efficient lighting throughout office floors W/cs on all floors

Property Quote Price(s)

DescriptionSale typeGuide pricePrice type
  To Let £0.00 NA

Email me updates about similar new properties


Show similar properties

Contact agents

Callum Gilbert

Cushman & Wakefield

0121 369 1810

Scott Rutherford

Cushman & Wakefield

0121 369 1228



Thank you for your enquiry

The agent for this property will get back to you as soon as possible.

Would you like to view similar properties now?

Many thanks, your enquiry has been sent to the agent

In response to the boxes you ticked, we'd like to send you emails about new & updated properties based on the following (please amend as required):


Please note, NovaLoca will only contact you about commercial property & you can unsubscribe at any time. Your information will not be given to third parties without your permission. For more information please refer to our privacy policy.