Warning - This property listing has now expired.

Any changes made to the content of this listing WILL NOT BE SAVED. However, you can still change the property status (i.e. available/sold/let etc).

To renew this property or for further assistance please call 01767 313380 or email renewals@novaloca.com.

Roseland Business Park - Design & Build, Long Bennington, Roseland Business Park, Newark, NG23 5FF

8,000 to 220,000 Sq Ft / Industrial

To Let

Available - Last updated: 13 June 2019

Summary

Design & Build in the well established Roseland industrial estate, excellently situated.


Location

Long Bennington is located almost equidistant between the market towns of Newark and Grantham, each being approximately 7 miles distant to the north and south-east respectively. The city of Nottingham lies 16 miles to the east whilst Sheffield is 40 miles to the north-west. Leicester and Birmingham are situated 37 and 55 miles respectively to the south-west.

Roseland Business Park is situated immediately to the south west of Long Bennington on the western side of the A1 dual carriageway. The Park benefits from direct access to the A1 dual carriageway via a private road, approximately 1.25 miles distant.


Specification

Roseland Business Park is a well established multi-let Industrial Estate comprising some 18 buildings currently configured as 27 units, all being let. The business park offers the potential for further design & build with units available from 11,000 sqft to 200,000 sqft.

It is proposed the new units will be built to a Grade A specification with yard and car parking areas albeit the exact specification is to be agreed.

Roseland Business Park benefits from on site gated security access providing a secure environment for occupiers.

Accommodation

Indicitive unit sizes are shown below, units can potentially be altered to suit occupiers requirements, subject to planning and lease commitment.

Unitsq ftsq m
Area A Unit 1200,00018,580
Area A Unit 225,0002,322.5
Area A Unit 325,0002,322.5
Area A Unit 415,0001,393.5
Area A Unit 550,0004,645.2
Area A Unit 645,0004,180.6
Area B Unit 725,0002,322.5
Area B Unit 812,0001,114.8
Area C Unit 950,0004,645.2
Area C Unit 1011,0001,021.9
Area C Unit 1121,0001,950.9

Services

The Estate benefits from mains water and mains electricity, there is no mains gas.

Service charge will be payable.

Legal Costs

Each party is responsible for their own legal costs.

Terms

The accommodation is available by way of a new lease, subject to a maintenance charge.

Property Quote Price(s)

DescriptionSale typeGuide pricePrice type
Industrial/Logistics To Let £0.00 NA

Email me updates about similar new properties


Show similar properties

Contact agents

James Keeton

JLL

0115 882 0294

Abby Perfect

JLL

0115 882 1670



Thank you for your enquiry

The agent for this property will get back to you as soon as possible.

Would you like to view similar properties now?

Many thanks for your enquiry

We propose sending emails to you about new & updated properties based on the following (please amend as required):


Please note, NovaLoca will only contact you about commercial property & you can unsubscribe at any time. Your information will not be given to third parties without your permission. For more information please refer to our privacy policy.