Warning - This property listing has now expired.

Any changes made to the content of this listing WILL NOT BE SAVED. However, you can still change the property status (i.e. available/sold/let etc).

To renew this property or for further assistance please call 01767 313380 or email renewals@novaloca.com.

Building 6, Tagomago Park, Dowlais Road, Cardiff, CF24 5LQ

11,189 Sq Ft / Industrial / Warehouse

To Let - £60,000.00 per annum

Available - Last updated: 24 November 2020

Warehousing accommodation in an established industrial/commercial location, with close proximity to Cardiff city centre and the Eastern Bay Link Road. Two storey offices/ancillary accommodation and level access vehicular loading. Two bay open canopy area at front elevation with a lean-to area along the side elevation providing further storage.

Location

Tagomago Park is approx 1 miles to the south of Cardiff city centre within Ocean Park - Cardiff's prime mixed commercial location. Accessed from Dowlais Road, which links in turn to Nettlefold Road and Ocean Way, the main arterial route linking this business location with Cardiff city centre and Cardiff Bay. The property benefits from good road connectivity to the M4 with J29, J30 and J33 accessed via Rover Way and the A4232 Peripheral Distributor Road respectively.

Accommodation

Availability
To let.
DemiseSq ftSq m
Warehouse9,019837.96
Offices56352.30
Mezzanine Floor1,607149.31
TOTAL11,1891,039.57
Two Bay Open Canopy2,188203.29
Lean-to Area1,281119.02

Terms

New lease.

Rates
Rateable Value (2017): £68,000. Rates Payable (2019/2020): £35,768

Property Quote Price(s)

DescriptionSale typeGuide pricePrice type
  To Let £60,000.00 per annum

Email me updates about similar new properties


Show similar properties

Contact agents

Carlo Piazza

Cushman & Wakefield

029 2199 1201

Chris Yates

Cushman & Wakefield

029 2199 0228



Thank you for your enquiry

The agent for this property will get back to you as soon as possible.

Would you like to view similar properties now?

Many thanks, your enquiry has been sent to the agent

In response to the boxes you ticked, we'd like to send you emails about new & updated properties based on the following (please amend as required):


Please note, NovaLoca will only contact you about commercial property & you can unsubscribe at any time. Your information will not be given to third parties without your permission. For more information please refer to our privacy policy.