Warning - This property listing has now expired.

Any changes made to the content of this listing WILL NOT BE SAVED. However, you can still change the property status (i.e. available/sold/let etc).

To renew this property or for further assistance please call 01767 313380 or email renewals@novaloca.com.

Chatterley Park, Peacock Hay Road, Stoke on Trent , ST7 1UN

25,859 to 518,280 Sq Ft / Industrial / Industrial Park

For Sale

To Let

Available - Last updated: 15 October 2026

Chatterley Park will drive economic growth in Stoke-on-Trent and Staffordshire. Reinforcing the areas reputation as a logistics hub and a centre of manufacturing excellence.
Once completed, the 1.2 million sq ft development is expected to support 1,700 jobs, providing a significant boost to economic activity, skills and job density in the local area.

Location

Located on the axis of the A500 and M6 in Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire The Chatterley Park site sits adjacent to the A500 just 4 miles from Junction 16 of the M6.

Accommodation

DemiseSq ftSq m
Plot A 518,28048,150
Plot B259,43124,102
Plot C144,2394,110
Plot C225,8592,402
Plot D176,0007,061
Plot D257,9805,387
Plot D3108,61310,091

Specification

Amenities
Up to 40m building height available on plots A & B
Dock level loading doors
Level access doors
FM2 category floor
Up to 50KN/m2 floor loading
24/7 access
Up to 60m deep service yards
Secure site
Car parking spaces
20% EV charging points
Ground floor reception lift
Fitted out offices

Property Quote Price(s)

DescriptionSale typeGuide pricePrice type
  For Sale Freehold £0.00 NA
  To Let £0.00 NA

Next Steps

Contact an agent now

The 'Contact agents' section contains agent phone number and a contact form. You can also request a viewing from here.

Contact agent

View similar properties

View a list of similar properties in this postcode. You can also use the search filter at the top of the page to refine your search criteria.

Show similar properties

Send me updates

To get regular updates about similar properties that match your search please register your email address.

Get email updates

Add to my shortlist

Add this property to your shortlist. Just provide your name and email address so you can access these at a later date.

Add to watchlist

Thank you for your enquiry

The agent for this property will get back to you as soon as possible.

Would you like to view similar properties now?

Many thanks, your enquiry has been sent to the agent

In response to the boxes you ticked, we'd like to send you emails about new & updated properties based on the following (please amend as required):


Please note, NovaLoca will only contact you about commercial property & you can unsubscribe at any time. Your information will not be given to third parties without your permission. For more information please refer to our privacy policy.