Warning - This property listing has now expired.

Any changes made to the content of this listing WILL NOT BE SAVED. However, you can still change the property status (i.e. available/sold/let etc).

To renew this property or for further assistance please call 01767 313380 or email renewals@novaloca.com.

Hawarden Industrial Estate, Vista, Manor Park, Deeside, CH5 3US

10,300 to 55,000 Sq Ft / Industrial / Land/Development

For Sale

To Let

Available - Last updated: 09 March 2021

Redsun are delivering a scheme of high quality industrial
units on a prominent gateway site at the entrance to
Hawarden Industrial Estate.

The Units will be built to the following specification:

Up to 12.5m clear internal height
3 phase power supply
Electrically operated level access loading doors
40kn per sqm warehouse floor loading
BREEAM Very Good
Separate car park and yard areas
Electric vehicle charging points
Fully fenced and gated
Bespoke fit outs available

Location

Located adjacent to Hawarden Industrial Estate within close proximity to the A55 and within a 5 minute drive time of Hawarden Airport.

Accommodation

DemiseSq ftSq m
Unit A0121,3001,981
Unit A0210,300957
Unit A0316,5001,533
Unit A0416,5001,533
Unit A0512,0001,115
Unit A0619,2501,788
Unit A0755,0005,110

Property Quote Price(s)

DescriptionSale typeGuide pricePrice type
  For Sale £0.00 NA
  To Let £0.00 NA

Email me updates about similar new properties


Show similar properties

Contact agents

Rob Taylor

Cushman & Wakefield

0161 401 1161

Laurence Davies

Cushman & Wakefield

0161 401 1310



Thank you for your enquiry

The agent for this property will get back to you as soon as possible.

Would you like to view similar properties now?

Many thanks, your enquiry has been sent to the agent

In response to the boxes you ticked, we'd like to send you emails about new & updated properties based on the following (please amend as required):


Please note, NovaLoca will only contact you about commercial property & you can unsubscribe at any time. Your information will not be given to third parties without your permission. For more information please refer to our privacy policy.