Warning - This property listing has now expired.

Any changes made to the content of this listing WILL NOT BE SAVED. However, you can still change the property status (i.e. available/sold/let etc).

To renew this property or for further assistance please call 01767 313380 or email renewals@novaloca.com.

The Lumen, Newcastle Helix, St James Boulevard, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE4 5TF

5,984 to 106,000 Sq Ft / Offices

To Let

Available - Last updated: 11 September 2019

The Lumen will provide a state of the art office building finished to a very high standard and offering contemporary feel.

The Lumen forms part of Newcastle Helix, Newcastle's flagship regeneration scheme and home to the National Centre for Data and Ageing, as well as the Newcastle University Urban Sciences Building, The Biorsphere and The Core.

Location

The Lumen at Newcastle Helix is centrally located placing Newcastle's amenities within easy walking distance.

Accommodation

Availability
The building is due for completion in February 2020
DemiseSq ftSq m
Level 7113021050
Level 6147141367
Level 5147141367
Level 4147141367
Level 3153821429
Level 2153821429
Level 1153821429
Level 03003279
Level 03391315

Terms

Available on request

Rates
TBC

Service Charge
TBC

Specification

Amenities
4 pipe fan coil air conditioning
Shower and changing provision at 1 per 68 persons
Secure cycle storage for 100 bicycles
On site Multi Storey car park with parking on a ratio of 1:1,000 sq ft
Large communal reception area of 2,400 sq ft
Excellent natural light
Exposed services
Floor plates of up to 15,134 sq ft
Raised floors with 150mm void
LED lighting providing 350 lux

Property Quote Price(s)

DescriptionSale typeGuide pricePrice type
  To Let £0.00 NA

Email me updates about similar new properties


Show similar properties

Contact agents

Greg Davison

Cushman & Wakefield

0191 394 0260

Laura Lloyd

Cushman & Wakefield

0191 394 0277



Thank you for your enquiry

The agent for this property will get back to you as soon as possible.

Would you like to view similar properties now?

Many thanks for your enquiry

We propose sending emails to you about new & updated properties based on the following (please amend as required):


Please note, NovaLoca will only contact you about commercial property & you can unsubscribe at any time. Your information will not be given to third parties without your permission. For more information please refer to our privacy policy.