Warning - This property listing has now expired.

Any changes made to the content of this listing WILL NOT BE SAVED. However, you can still change the property status (i.e. available/sold/let etc).

To renew this property or for further assistance please call 01767 313380 or email renewals@novaloca.com.

The Lumen, Newcastle Helix, St James Boulevard, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE4 5BZ

3,003 to 65,918 Sq Ft / Offices

To Let

Available - Last updated: 27 November 2020

The Lumen is Newcastle's newest office building offering accommodation finished to a very high standard and offering contemporary feel with panoramic views across the city.

The Lumen forms part of Newcastle Helix, Newcastle's flagship regeneration scheme and home to the National Centre for Data and Ageing, as well as the Newcastle University Urban Sciences Building, The Biorsphere and The Core.


Location

The Lumen at Newcastle Helix is centrally located placing Newcastle's amenities within easy walking distance.

Accommodation

Availability
Available Now
DemiseSq ftSq m
Level 6147141367
Level 5147141367
Level 4147141367
Level 3153821429
Level 03003279
Level 03391315

Terms

The premises are available to let on terms to be agreed with suites available from 3,003 sq ft upwards

Rates
TBC

Service Charge
5.92 per sq ft

Specification

Amenities
Large communal reception area of 2,400 sq ft
Excellent natural light
Exposed services
Floor plates of up to 15,134 sq ft
Raised floors with 150mm void
LED lighting providing 350 lux
4 pipe fan coil air conditioning
Shower and changing provision at 1 per 68 persons
Secure cycle storage for 100 bicycles
On site Multi Storey car park with parking on a ratio of 1:1,000 sq ft

Property Quote Price(s)

DescriptionSale typeGuide pricePrice type
  To Let £0.00 NA

Email me updates about similar new properties


Show similar properties

Contact agents

Greg Davison

Cushman & Wakefield

0191 394 0260

Benjamin Davis

Cushman & Wakefield

0191 394 0312



Thank you for your enquiry

The agent for this property will get back to you as soon as possible.

Would you like to view similar properties now?

Many thanks, your enquiry has been sent to the agent

In response to the boxes you ticked, we'd like to send you emails about new & updated properties based on the following (please amend as required):


Please note, NovaLoca will only contact you about commercial property & you can unsubscribe at any time. Your information will not be given to third parties without your permission. For more information please refer to our privacy policy.